top of page

GSDL Review 2023

Statistical analysis and reports on GSDL WDB and GSDL BRG activities 2023

Top Dogs - Standard Coat 2023

1st - Reno de la Petite Laeticia

2nd - Dorsey of Jonimay

3rd - Conbhairean Vincenzo

4th - Blerio Bezique at Mascani

5th - Finleric Lugo

5th - Vesco v Radhaus

7th - Etchica Oslo

7th - Von Armen Moses

7th - P`Yankee du Val D`Anzin

7th - Tornado du Val D`Anzin

7th - Samstag Dux

7th - Blerio Anubis

1st - Fee v Bad-Boll

2nd - Corjon Lexi

3rd - Zazou v Steffan Haus

4th - Mascani Maddie

5th - Magic v Herbramer Wald

5th - Evawell Dusti

5th - Gayvilles Varinka at Trimika

5th - Bailey v Springberg

9th - Jetta v Huhnegrab

9th - Zandamor Ginger

brg logo clear.gif

Top Kennel 2023

1st - KAIZUKA - Tanya Gray

2nd - CONBHAIREAN - Heather Macdonald, David Greer , Jim Macmillan

3rd - MASCANI - Shirley Hutchinsn, Maureen Lakin, Zep Zizzi

4th - ZANDAMOR - Craig Rice , Hazel Docherty

5th - BLERIO - Bill Owen

6th - HAZROH - Joan & Hazel Docherty

7th - FINLERIC - William & Eileen Henderson

7th - GAYVILLES - Joan, David & Samantha Hall

9th - CRUAGHAIRE - Susan & Stuart Cuthbert

brg logo clear.gif

Top Dogs - Long Stock Hair 2023

1st - Paluka Valko

2nd - Blaven v Wanakon

3rd - Kuba v Polastern

4th - Kaizuka Bomber

5th - Samurai Armagedonoas

6th - Cruaghaire Bourbon

7th - Kurt Team Gigelfelsen

8th - Tupac du Val D`Anzin

8th - Mascani Showman

8th - Finleric Achilles

1st - Brineack Ish v Marinita

2nd - Kaizuka Ausha

3rd - Quw Sera Sera X -Men Storm

4th - Berra v Springberg

5th - Hausruma Aurora

5th - Carmen Cocofield

7th - Hazroh Finte

8th - Yakasimba Alohomora

9th - Fenya v Springberg

9th - Nayzva du Luxona

brg logo clear.gif

Top Junior Handlers 2023

6-11 yrs old

1st - Hailey Olianka

2nd - Alexa Cowan

3rd - Evelyn Hardy

4th - Abbey Grierson

5th - Ida Elliot

6th - Kerris Hallam

7th - Grace Owens

8th - Jessica Roe

12-16 yrs old

 

1st - Lucia Marshall

2nd - Connie Douglas

3rd - Grace Halliwell

4th - Joyce Hallam

brg logo clear.gif

Gold Medal Winners 2023

MALES

Absela Monty at Corjon

Reno de la Petite Laeticia

Dorsey of Jonimay

Conbhairean Vincenzo

Kelnik Exose

Paluka Valco LSH

Blaven von Wanakon LSH

brg logo clear.gif

FEMALES

Fee v Bad-Boll

Mascani Maddie

Evawell Dusti

Noblesse v Bad-Boll

Samstag Bozita

Brineack Isha von Marinita LSH

Kaizuka Ausha LSH

Certificate of Excellence 2023

Information to follow

brg logo clear.gif

Character Assessments 2023

9 CHARACTER ASSESMENTS Held

Assessors -Shirley Hutchinson (SH), Heather Macdonald (HM),

Wayne Vessey, (WV) Volker Behrans (VB)

 Information to follow

Information to follow

International Achievements 2023

Zandamor Franco VA7 BSZS

brg logo clear.gif

German Shepherd Dog League of Great Britain

bottom of page